STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 72 this week

Rebecca Mader


Rebecca Mader was born on April 24, 1977 in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England as Rebecca Leigh Mader. She is an actress and writer, known for The Devil Wears Prada (2006), Iron Man Three (2013) and Once Upon a Time (2011). She has been married to Marcus Kayne since November 23, 2016. She was previously married to Joseph Arongino. See full bio »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 22 Jul 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 01 Oct 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 27 Feb 2015
 
a list of 26 people
created 06 Nov 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 08 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rebecca Mader's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Devil Wears Prada
(2006)
Iron Man Three
Iron Man Three Sweat Shop Agent
(2013)
Once Upon a Time
(2014-2017)
Lost
Lost Dr. Charlotte Staples Lewis
(2008-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
 2014-2017 Once Upon a Time (TV Series)
Zelena
- The Eighth Witch (2017) ... Zelena (rumored)
- One Little Tear (2017) ... Zelena (rumored)
 2017 It's Gawd!
Holly
 2015 Friends in Therapy (TV Series)
Dr. Felicity Horn
- Therapissed (2015) ... Dr. Felicity Horn
 2015 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Nicole Booth
- Ua 'aihue (2015) ... Nicole Booth
 2014 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Tori Parsons
- Most Wanted (2014) ... Tori Parsons
 2014 Warehouse 13 (TV Series)
Lisa da Vinci
 2013 Key and Peele (TV Series)
CIA Agent
- Episode #3.2 (2013) ... CIA Agent
 2013 Iron Man Three
Sweat Shop Agent
 2012 30 Rock (TV Series)
Super Hot Lady
- My Whole Life Is Thunder (2012) ... Super Hot Lady
 2012 White Collar (TV Series)
Abigail Kincaid
- Honor Among Thieves (2012) ... Abigail Kincaid
 2011 Aim High (TV Series)
Ms. Walker
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Ms. Walker
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Ms. Walker
- Pilot (2011) ... Ms. Walker
 2011 Alphas (TV Series)
Griffin
- Blind Spot (2011) ... Griffin
 2011 Friends with Benefits (TV Series)
Ariel
 2011 Covert Affairs (TV Series)
Franka
- Half a World Away (2011) ... Franka
 2011 Second City This Week (TV Series)
Celebrity Guest
- Pilot (2011) ... Celebrity Guest
 2010 Law & Order: LA (TV Series)
Rebecca Townley
- Pasadena (2010) ... Rebecca Townley
 2010 The Big Bang
Zooey Wigner
 2010 Ceremony
Esme Ball
 2009 Ring of Deceit (TV Movie)
Madison Byrne
 2009 The Men Who Stare at Goats
Debora Wilton
 2008 The Rainbow Tribe
Mrs. Murray
 2007 Mr. and Mrs. Smith (TV Short)
Jordan
 2006 The Devil Wears Prada
Jocelyn
 2006 Love Monkey (TV Series)
Grace
- The One That Got Away (2006) ... Grace
- Nice Package (2006) ... Grace
- Pilot (2006) ... Grace (uncredited)
 2006 Conviction (TV Series)
Hannah
- Breakup (2006) ... Hannah
 2005 Starved (TV Series)
Heather / Puma Girl
- 3D (2005) ... Heather
- Pilot (2005) ... Puma Girl
 2005 Stella (TV Series)
Pretty Girl
- Meeting Girls (2005) ... Pretty Girl
 2005 Law & Order: Trial by Jury (TV Series)
Melani Ferris
- The Abominable Showman (2005) ... Melani Ferris
 2005/I Hitch
Kim (uncredited)
 2004 An American Girl Holiday (TV Movie)
Aunt Cornelia
 2003 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Tony's Mystery Woman
- Episode dated 2 December 2003 (2003) ... Tony's Mystery Woman
- Episode dated 1 December 2003 (2003) ... Tony's Mystery Woman
 2003 Replay
Belinda Brown
 2003 Mimic: Sentinel (Video)
Carmen
 2003 Fastlane (TV Series)
Nicole Martin
- Monster (2003) ... Nicole Martin
 2003 All My Children (TV Series)
Morgan Gordan
- Episode #1.8553 (2003) ... Morgan Gordan
- Episode #1.8542 (2003) ... Morgan Gordan
- Episode #1.8533 (2003) ... Morgan Gordan
 2001 Third Watch (TV Series)
Mandy
- Exposing Faith (2001) ... Mandy
 2000 Madigan Men (TV Series)
Kim
- Bachelors (2000) ... Kim
 1968 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Margaret Cochran #1 (2004)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 6 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love science fiction stuff - I'm a bit of a dweeb like that. See more »

Trivia:

Ranked #92 on Maxim's "Hot 100" of 2014 list. See more »

Nickname:

Bex

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page