STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 124 this week

Rebecca Mader


Rebecca Mader was born on April 24, 1977 in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England as Rebecca Leigh Mader. She is an actress and producer, known for The Devil Wears Prada (2006), One Life to Live (1968) and Iron Man 3 (2013). She was previously married to Joseph Arongino. See full bio »

Rebecca Mader on Twitter

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 30 Nov 2013
 
01
a list of 33 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rebecca Mader's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (33 credits)
 2014 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Tori Parsons
- Most Wanted (2014) ... Tori Parsons
 2014 Warehouse 13 (TV Series)
Lisa da Vinci
- Endless Terror (2014) ... Lisa da Vinci
 2013 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series)
Mistress Robin
- Jane's Secret Revealed (2013) ... Mistress Robin
 2013 Key and Peele (TV Series)
CIA Agent
- Episode #3.2 (2013) ... CIA Agent
 2012 30 Rock (TV Series)
Super Hot Lady
- My Whole Life Is Thunder (2012) ... Super Hot Lady
 2012 White Collar (TV Series)
Abigail Kincaid
- Honor Among Thieves (2012) ... Abigail Kincaid
 2011 Aim High (TV Series)
Ms Walker
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Ms Walker
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Ms Walker
- Pilot (2011) ... Ms Walker
 2011 Alphas (TV Series)
Griffin
- Blind Spot (2011) ... Griffin
 2011 Friends with Benefits (TV Series)
Ariel
 2011 Covert Affairs (TV Series)
Franka
- Half a World Away (2011) ... Franka
 2011 Second City This Week (TV Series)
Celebrity Guest
- Pilot (2011) ... Celebrity Guest
 2010 Law & Order: LA (TV Series)
Rebecca Townley
- Pasadena (2010) ... Rebecca Townley
 2009 Ring of Deceit (TV Movie)
Madison Byrne
 2007 Mr. and Mrs. Smith (TV Short)
Jordan
 2006 Love Monkey (TV Series)
Grace
- The One That Got Away (2006) ... Grace
- Nice Package (2006) ... Grace
- Pilot (2006) ... Grace (uncredited)
 2006 Conviction (TV Series)
Hannah
- Breakup (2006) ... Hannah
 2005 Starved (TV Series)
Heather / Puma Girl
- 3D (2005) ... Heather
- Pilot (2005) ... Puma Girl
 2005 Stella (TV Series)
Pretty Girl
- Meeting Girls (2005) ... Pretty Girl
 2005 Law & Order: Trial by Jury (TV Series)
Melani Ferris
- The Abominable Showman (2005) ... Melani Ferris
 2004 An American Girl Holiday (TV Movie)
Aunt Cornelia
 2003 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Tony's Mystery Woman
- Episode dated 2 December 2003 (2003) ... Tony's Mystery Woman
- Episode dated 1 December 2003 (2003) ... Tony's Mystery Woman
 2003 Fastlane (TV Series)
Nicole Martin
- Monster (2003) ... Nicole Martin
 2003 All My Children (TV Series)
Morgan Gordon
- Episode #1.8519 (2003) ... Morgan Gordon
 2001 Third Watch (TV Series)
Mandy
- Exposing Faith (2001) ... Mandy
 2000 Madigan Men (TV Series)
Kim
- Bachelors (2000) ... Kim
 1968 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Margaret Cochran #1 (2004)
Show Show Actress: Movie (12 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 6 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Prior to getting roles on them, she was a very big fan of Lost, Fringe and Once Upon a Time. See more »

Nickname:

Bex

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
australian???? ms_Hayastan
She's hilarious!! foxy-927
Bring Charlotte back! sandorsongs
Rebecca is Gorgeous !!! Justice!!! kelhar-1
5'11-1/2''? mmartinez247
Love Monkey joloo
Discuss Rebecca Mader on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page