STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,708 this week

Nicholas Thomas (I)


Nicholas Thomas was born on August 5, 1976 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Let's Be Cops (2014), Girls Behaving Badly (2002) and Go Sick (2002). See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Related News

‘Lets Be Cops’ Blu-ray Review
| Blogomatic3000
‘Let’s Be Cops’ Review
| Blogomatic3000
Let's Be Cops review: Let's not...
| Digital Spy

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2543 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Thomas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Let's Be Cops
Let's Be Cops Writer
(2014)
Girls Behaving Badly
(2002)
Go Sick
Go Sick Writer
(2002)
The Girl Next Door
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2014 Let's Be Cops (written by)
 2007-2008 Canoga Park (TV Series) (creator - 13 episodes)
- Repossession (2008) ... (creator)
- Cinema-gration (2008) ... (creator)
- No Retreat (2007) ... (creator)
- A Star Is Porn (2007) ... (creator)
 2003 Totally Busted (TV Series) (head writer)
 2002 Go Sick (TV Movie)
 2002 Girls Behaving Badly (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nick Thomas
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was an Executive at Playboy Entertainment at 25 years old. See more »

Nickname:

Nicky See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page