STARmeter
29
Up 62 this week

Josh Hutcherson


Joshua Ryan Hutcherson was born on October 12th, 1992 in Union, Kentucky to Michelle Fightmaster, who worked for Delta Air Lines, and Chris Hutcherson, an EPA analyst. He has one younger brother, Connor Hutcherson. From the age of four, Josh knew that he wanted to be an actor. In order to pursue his goal, Josh and his family moved to Los Angeles ... See full bio »

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 08 Jun 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 23 Jul 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Josh Hutcherson.

User Polls

14 wins & 20 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (28 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (44 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (10 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I like both athletic girls and girlie girls. It depends on their personality. I like girls who can go out and play sports with me and throw the football around, but you don't want a girl who's too much tougher than you. See more »

Trivia:

He has English, as well as Scottish, German, and distant Irish and French, ancestry. His mother's maiden name, "Fightmaster", originates from German ancestors. See more »

Nickname:

JHutch See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Is he a good actor? AMockingjaysFire
It bothers me kittykatty
Be perfectly honest, PeetasGirl369
Josh's tats Lispaaa
Does he smoke and drink alcohol inrico15
I have a HUGE crush on this guy le-ciel-bleu
Discuss Josh Hutcherson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page