STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 74,563 this week

Nelson Aspen


Nelson Aspen was born on July 1, 1963 in West Chester, Pennsylvania, USA as Nelson Page Aspen Jr. He is known for his work on Weekend Sunrise (2005), TV Guide Television (1999) and Sunrise (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"The IMDb Show": Alan Tudyk, His Top 5 Star Wars Droids, and Denzel's Dream Role

"The IMDb Show" Thanksgiving special: Alan Tudyk ranks his top five droids of all time, we track down the cast of Roman J. Israel, Esq., and we share our favorite Thanksgiving TV episodes with memorable sitcom families.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nelson Aspen's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Weekend Sunrise
Weekend Sunrise Himself - Entertainment / Himself
(2006-2008)
TV Guide Television
TV Guide Television Hollywood Insider
(1999)
Sunrise
Sunrise Himself
(2004-2011)
The Afternoon Show
The Afternoon Show Himself / Himself - Hollywood Correspondent
(2005-2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2007 The Morning Show (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2007)
 2003 Easy
TV Reporter (uncredited)
 2001 Puzzled
Entertainment Reporter
 1997 The Infinite Power Workout (TV Series)
Guest star
- 217 (1997) ... Guest star
 1991 Anything But Love (TV Series)
Younger Marty
- A Tale of Two Kiddies (1991) ... Younger Marty
 1988 The Dictator (TV Series)
 1987 84 Charing Cross Road
Student Union Leader (uncredited)
 1986 Seize the Day
Stock Exchange Runner (uncredited)
 1986 Off Beat
Hustler (uncredited)
 1951 Search for Tomorrow (TV Series)
Albert Prange (1985-1986)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

1996, appeared as "Larry" in the Los Angeles production of "Burn This" at the Coast Playhouse. See more »

Publicity Listings:

11 Interviews | 18 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His fifth book, "My Prime Time: Middle Age is Only the Beginning," was released in tandem with his 50th birthday in 2013 and features many notable "Middle Aged" stars such as Julianne Moore, Hugh Jackman, Jodie Foster, Brad Pitt and George Clooney. See more »

Trademark:

The Brains and Brawn Workout

Nickname:

J.R.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page