No photo available. Represent Jesse Moorefield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,057,537 this week

Jesse Moorefield

Jesse Moorefield was born on November 30, 1982 in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA as Jesse Spottswood Moorefield. He is known for his work on 25th Hour (2002), Hustle & Flow (2005) and Expedition: Bismarck (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jesse Moorefield? Add or change photos
1 video »

Editors' Spotlight

Leonard Nimoy: 1931-2015

Best known for his work on "Star Trek," actor and director Leonard Nimoy died on Friday in Los Angeles. Read our full story on his varied career, and view our memorial photo gallery.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesse Moorefield's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (8 credits)
 2005 Dos Blokes (Short) (special effects coordinator)
 2005 Hustle & Flow (special effects assistant)
 2004 Lead Role: Father (Short) (special effects technician)
 2003 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (special effects assistant - 1 episode)
- Foto-Novelas 2: Broken Sky/Junkyard Saints (2003) ... (special effects assistant)
 2003 Levelland (special effects assistant - uncredited)
 2002 25th Hour (special effects assistant: Texas)
 2002 Expedition: Bismarck (TV Movie documentary) (special effects assistant)
 1988 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary) (special effects assistant: June 1, 2002)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
 2003 Levelland (stunt double - uncredited)
 2002 The World's Astonishing News! (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2002) ... (stunts)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2009 Power Trip
Jeff
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2005 Play Date (Short) (assistant camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2005 Dos Blokes (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2010 The Wingmen (TV Series) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- OliveGardenNation (2010) ... (special thanks)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jesse Spots
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Starting Jesse Moorefield Fansite aubgee
Discuss Jesse Moorefield on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page