STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 79,244 this week

Frances Healy (I)


Frances Healy was born on August 24, 1970 in Limerick, Ireland. She is an actress, known for The Magdalene Sisters (2002), Davin (2014) and Cold Kisses (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Frances Healy? Add contact information
1 video »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6270 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frances Healy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Magdalene Sisters
The Magdalene Sisters Sister Jude
(2002)
Davin
Davin Madeline
(2014)
Cold Kisses
(2011)
Fair City
Fair City Clare Whelan
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2017 Mankurt (Short)
Naiman-Ana (voice)
 2015 Moone Boy (TV Series)
Ali
 2014 Davin
Madeline
 2011 Cold Kisses (Short)
Judy
 2010 Mattie (TV Series)
Sonya
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Sonya
 2005 Fair City (TV Series)
Clare Whelan
- Episode #16.137 (2005) ... Clare Whelan
- Episode #16.136 (2005) ... Clare Whelan
- Episode #16.134 (2005) ... Clare Whelan
- Episode #16.129 (2005) ... Clare Whelan
- Episode #16.128 (2005) ... Clare Whelan
 2003 Taggart (TV Series)
Naomi McKellan
- Penthouse and Pavement (2003) ... Naomi McKellan
 2002 The Magdalene Sisters
Sister Jude

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Trinity College, Dublin in 1999 with a Bachelor in Theatre Studies.

Nickname:

Franny See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page