No photo available. Represent Lise Rønne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 623,411 this week

Lise Rønne

Lise Rønne was born on November 1, 1978 in Viborg, Denmark. She is a writer, known for Aftenshowet (2007), X Factor (2008) and Dansk melodi grand prix 2011 (2011). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lise Rønne's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Aftenshowet
Aftenshowet Herself - Host / Herself / Herself (from Herning)
(2008-2016)
X Factor
X Factor Herself - Host / Herself
(2008-2009)
Dansk melodi grand prix 2011
(2011)
Ungefair
Ungefair Herself - Host
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2003 Rundfunk (TV Series) (2004)
 2002 Boogie (TV Series) (2002-2003)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Boogie-Lise
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She once worked for MTV.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page