No photo available. Represent Pauline Nicholson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,266,576 this week

Pauline Nicholson (1929–2005)

Pauline Nicholson was born on April 16, 1929 in Texas, USA. She was married to Ossie Nicholson Sr. She died on July 7, 2005 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 76) in Memphis, Tennessee, USA

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pauline Nicholson's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1981 This Is Elvis
Herself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

W. Pauline Nicholson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was Elvis Presley's cook. She became famous for preparing the King's favorite peanut butter and fried banana sandwiches.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page