No photo available. Represent Napoleon Forbes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 792,886 this week

Napoleon Forbes

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Napoleon Forbes »

IMDb Picks: October

We can't wait to get back to Hawkins, Ind., and the "Upside Down" on Oct. 27. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Napoleon Forbes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Incredible Hulk
The Incredible Hulk Art Department
(2008)
Saw IV
Saw IV Art Department
(2007)
Special Correspondents
Special Correspondents Art Department
(2016)
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye Art Department
(2004-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (10 credits)
 2016 Special Correspondents (lead painter)
 2009 Being Erica (TV Series) (key scenic artist - 12 episodes)
- Leo (2009) ... (key scenic artist)
- Erica the Vampire Slayer (2009) ... (key scenic artist)
- She's Lost Control (2009) ... (key scenic artist)
- Mi Casa, Su Casa Loma (2009) ... (key scenic artist)
- Everything She Wants (2009) ... (key scenic artist)
 2006-2008 Runaway (TV Series) (key scenic painter - 9 episodes)
- Father Figure (2008) ... (key scenic painter)
- Homecoming (2008) ... (key scenic painter)
- They Say It's Your Birthday (2006) ... (key scenic painter)
- End Game (2006) ... (key scenic painter)
- Turn, Turn, Turn (2006) ... (key scenic painter)
 2008 The Incredible Hulk (painter)
 2007 Saw IV (painter)
 2005-2006 Beautiful People (TV Series) (key scenic painter - 12 episodes)
- And the Winner Is... (2006) ... (key scenic painter - uncredited)
- Where Are We Now? (2006) ... (key scenic painter - uncredited)
- Black Diamonds, White Lies (2006) ... (key scenic painter - uncredited)
- Das Boots (2006) ... (key scenic painter)
- A Tale of Two Parties (2006) ... (key scenic painter - uncredited)
 2005 Four Minutes (TV Movie) (key scenic painter)
  Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye (TV Series) (key scenic painter - 19 episodes, 2004 - 2005) (scenic artist - 1 episode, 2004)
- Endings and Beginnings (2005) ... (key scenic painter)
- Bad Girls (2005) ... (key scenic painter)
- Mind Games (2005) ... (key scenic painter)
- Troy Story (2005) ... (key scenic painter)
- The Bounty Hunter (2005) ... (key scenic painter)
 2003-2004 Doc (TV Series) (scenic artist - 4 episodes)
- Lights Camera Medicine (2004) ... (scenic artist)
- Blindsided (2004) ... (scenic artist)
- Wake Up Call (2004) ... (scenic artist)
- Westbury: The Final Conflict (2003) ... (scenic artist)
 2002-2003 Street Time (TV Series) (head painter - 14 episodes)
- Sex, Lies and a Truckload of Dates (2003) ... (head painter - uncredited)
- Reversal of Fortune (2002) ... (head painter - uncredited)
- Betrayal (2002) ... (head painter)
- No Excuses (2002) ... (head painter)
- Rabid Dawg (2002) ... (head painter)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Napolean Forbes

Contribute to This Page