STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 825 this week

Ronnie Gene Blevins


Ronnie Gene Blevins was born on June 20, 1977 in Harris County, Texas, USA as Ronald Gene Blevins. He is an actor and writer, known for The Dark Knight Rises (2012), Joe (2013) and Seven Psychopaths (2012). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Ronnie Gene Blevins on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 2542 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 
a list of 364 people
created 26 Jan 2014
 
a list of 1112 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronnie Gene Blevins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Dark Knight Rises
The Dark Knight Rises Cement Truck Driver
(2012)
Joe
Joe Willie-Russell
(2013)
Seven Psychopaths
Seven Psychopaths First Cop
(2012)
Sequence
Sequence Robber
(2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (44 credits)
 2016 Before Memory (filming)
Dr. Michael Capot
 2016 Cops and Robbers (post-production)
John Doe
 2016 Burning Kentucky (filming)
Rule
 2016/II The Neighbor (post-production)
Harley
 2016 Within (completed)
Ray Walsh
  Boone (announced)
William Fletcher
  The Gift Horse (pre-production)
Robbie (rumored)
 2016 Fear, Inc.
Shining Jack
 2016 Trash Fire
Televangelist
 2016 Losing in Love
Teddy
 2015/I The Perfect Guy
Roy the Mechanic
 2015 Uncle John
Danny
 2014 Hot Bath an' a Stiff Drink
Hopps Kinney
 2014 Small Time
Greedy Man
 2014 The Blackout
Lee
 2013 Avenged
Jed
 2013 The Hunted
Stevie
 2013/I Joe
Willie-Russell
 2013 To Hell with a Bullet
Boomer Cobb
 2013 Past God
James' Father
 2013 Samuel Bleak
Walters
 2013 Jobs
Dealer (uncredited)
 2012 Ambush at Dark Canyon
Tom Sullivan
 2012 Least Among Saints
Ronnie
 2012 Seven Psychopaths
First Cop (as Ronnie Blevins)
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises
Cement Truck Driver
 2012 Commander and Chief
Perry Houser
 2012 Kiss the Abyss
Bruce
 2011 Area Q.
Husband with a video camera
 2008 A Beautiful Life
Henry
 2006 Look @ Me
Cyber Fan
 2005 Freezerburn
Peter
 2004 The Affair
Donny
 2003 Eiderdown Goose
Matty
 2002 Better Luck Tomorrow
Skinhead (uncredited)
 2001 A.I. Artificial Intelligence
Robot (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: TV (42 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Ronnie Blevens | Ronnie Blevins
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The last person to ever act with Peter Falk on screen. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Dude looks like Gambit from X-Men.. gayloudmonkey
HILARIOUS simplyput112
Absolutely and Stunningly INSANE Victoria-262
'I went through a windshield... elliotsnutzhanglolo
INSANE dougbennet15
stunning!!! kilmerisgod
Discuss Ronnie Gene Blevins on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page