No photo available. Represent Walter Williams Sr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,439 this week

Walter Williams Sr.

Walter Williams Sr. was born on April 25, 1942 in Canton, Ohio, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for The 17th Annual American Music Awards (1990), The Fighting Temptations (2003) and 19th Annual Trumpet Awards (2011). See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 758 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Walter Williams Sr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2006 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Musical Guest
- Episode dated 14 February 2006 (2006) ... Musical Guest
 1973 Soul Train (TV Series)
Guest
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The O' Jays | The O'Jays | Walter Williams
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page