No photo available. Represent Marta Fernández? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 128,232 this week

Marta Fernández (I)

Marta Fernández was born in 1973 in Madrid, Spain. She is known for her work on Informativos Telecinco (1990), Noticias Cuatro (2005) and Las mañanas de Cuatro (2006). See full bio »

Born:

in Madrid, Spain

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marta Fernández's work have you seen?

Known For

Informativos Telecinco
Informativos Telecinco Herself - Newsreader
(1995-2010)
Noticias Cuatro
Noticias Cuatro Herself - Newsreader
(2005-2006)
Las mañanas de Cuatro
Las mañanas de Cuatro Herself / Herself - Hostess
(2006-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2008 Tony Manero
Assaulted old lady
 2007 Génesis, en la mente del asesino (TV Series)
Presentadora Informativos
- Secuestro (2007) ... Presentadora Informativos (uncredited)
 2004 Esperanzas (Short)
Esperanza
 2000 Laberint d'ombres (TV Series)
Vane
- Episode #1.378 (2000) ... Vane
- Episode #1.348 (2000) ... Vane
- Episode #1.341 (2000) ... Vane
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1999 Las cabras de Freud (Short) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1997 Mamá es boba (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2014 Ilustres ignorantes (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Ser cutre (2014) ... Herself - Guest
 2012 XIV Premios Anuales Iris de la Academia de TV (TV Special)
Herself
 2006-2011 Las mañanas de Cuatro (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Hostess
- Episode dated 10 January 2011 (2011) ... Herself - Hostess
- Episode dated 31 May 2007 (2007) ... Herself
- Episode dated 30 May 2007 (2007) ... Herself
- Episode dated 29 May 2007 (2007) ... Herself
- Episode dated 28 May 2007 (2007) ... Herself
 2010 Campanadas de Fin de Año (TV Series)
Herself - Hostess
- Episode dated 31 December 2010 (2010) ... Herself - Hostess
 2010 ¡Qué tiempo tan feliz! (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 25 December 2010 (2010) ... Herself
 1995-2010 Informativos Telecinco (TV Series)
Herself - Newsreader
- Episode dated 25 December 2010 (2010) ... Herself - Newsreader
- Episode dated 19 December 2010 (2010) ... Herself - Newsreader
- Episode dated 11 January 2010 (2010) ... Herself - Newsreader
- Episode dated 26 November 2009 (2009) ... Herself - Newsreader
- Episode dated 26 September 2009 (2009) ... Herself - Newsreader
 2010 La noria (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 8 January 2010 (2010) ... Herself
 2005-2006 Noticias Cuatro (TV Series)
Herself - Newsreader
- Episode dated 29 December 2006 (2006) ... Herself - Newsreader
- Episode dated 28 December 2006 (2006) ... Herself - Newsreader
- Episode dated 27 December 2006 (2006) ... Herself - Newsreader
- Episode dated 26 December 2006 (2006) ... Herself - Newsreader
- Episode dated 25 December 2006 (2006) ... Herself - Newsreader
 2006 Cuatro x Cuatro (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- ¿Paz en Euskadi? (2006) ... Herself
 2006 7 días al desnudo (TV Series)
Herself
- Fuera hace frío (2006) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2010 Memòries de la tele (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #4.25 (2010) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marta Fernández Vázquez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Partner is journalist Javier Zabalza.

Contribute to This Page