No photo available. Represent Lani Mercado? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,963 this week

Lani Mercado

Lani Mercado was born as Ma. Jesusa Victoria Hernandez. She is an actress and producer, known for Amaya (2011), My Other Woman (1990) and Bukas luluhod ang mga tala (1984). She is married to Ramon 'Bong' Revilla Jr.. See full bio »

Born:

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 329 people
created 28 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lani Mercado's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Amaya
Amaya Dal'lang
(2011-2012)
My Other Woman
My Other Woman Actress
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (54 credits)
 2016 Wagas (TV Series)
Cristina
- Super Policeman and Super Firewoman (2016) ... Cristina
 2015 Strawberry Lane (TV Series)
Maring Javier
 2013-2014 Magpakailanman (TV Series)
Maribeth / Julita / Mama / ...
- Sa kamay ni misis (2014) ... Leny
 2013 Mga basang sisiw (TV Series)
Olivia Santos
 2012 Paroa: Ang kwento ni mariposa (TV Series)
Dahlia
 2012 Makapiling kang muli (TV Series)
Nelia
 2011-2012 Amaya (TV Series)
Dal'lang
- Ang pagwawakas (2012) ... Dal'lang
- Episode #1.164 (2012) ... Dal'lang
- Episode #1.163 (2012) ... Dal'lang
- Episode #1.162 (2012) ... Dal'lang
- Episode #1.161 (2012) ... Dal'lang
 2009 All My Life (TV Series)
Marita Romualdez
 2009 Zorro (TV Series)
Marcela de la Cruz
 2007 Marimar (TV Series)
Vanessa May
 2007 Lupin (TV Series)
Cecilia
 2005 Now and Forever (TV Series)
Olivia
- Agos (2005) ... Olivia
 2005 Darna (TV Series)
Nanay Ising
 2004 SCQ Reload Ok Ako! (TV Series)
Tina Roxas
 2003 Twin Hearts (TV Series)
 2003 Ang iibigin ay ikaw pa rin (TV Series)
Madonna
 2002 Ang iibigin ay ikaw (TV Series)
Madonna Verder
 1992-1994 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
- Storybook (1994)
- Strawberries (1993)
- Biyak na puso (1993)
- Butong pakwan (1992)
 1994 Separada
Susan
 1989 Kung maibabalik ko lang
Cecille
 1988 Stupid Cupid
Carmela (segment "Horror Honeymoon")
 1987 Anak ng lupa
Merriam
 1986 The Graduates
 1985 Mga kwento ni Lola Basyang
Itim na Diwata (segment "Sleeping Beauty")
 1985 Markang rehas
 1985 Celeste Gang
 1984 Bigats
 1984 Daang hari
 1984 Give Me Five!
 1983 Mortal Sin
 1983 Buhay misis
 1982 Story of Three Loves
Sarah
 1981 Boystown
Beauty Queen
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ma. Jesusa Victoria H. Bautista | Ma. Jesusa Victoria Hernandez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has six children with Ramon 'Bong' Revilla Jr. namely: Leonard Bryan (aka Bryan Revilla, born November 22, 1986), Jose Lorenzo (Ramon "Jolo" Revilla III aka Jolo Revilla, born March 15, 1988), Inah Felicia (aka Inah Revilla, born October 2, 1989), Ma. Viktoria Gianna (born August 15, 1995), Ma. Franzel Loudette (born October 15, 1997) and Ramon Vicente (born December 8, 1998). See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Lani Mercado on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page