No photo available. Represent Montrice White? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 842,032 this week

Montrice White

Montrice White was born on May 5, 1977 in Paterson, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on Spider-Man 2 (2004), Spider-Man 3 (2007) and Not Another Teen Movie (2001). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Montrice White's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spider-Man 2
Spider-Man 2 Editorial Department
(2004)
Spider-Man 3
Spider-Man 3 Editorial Department
(2007)
Not Another Teen Movie
Not Another Teen Movie Editorial Department
(2001)
The Hot Chick
The Hot Chick Editorial Department
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
 2017 Spider-Man: Homecoming (assistant editor) (post-production)
 2010 Not Your Time (Short) (assistant editor)
 2008 Killer Movie (additional assistant editor)
 2007 Spider-Man 3 (assistant editor)
 2005 Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (assistant editor)
 2004 Spider-Man 2 (apprentice editor)
 2002 The Hot Chick (apprentice editor)
 2001 Not Another Teen Movie (apprentice editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010 Not Your Time (Short)
Film Editor #4
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2010/I The Return (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2002 Spider-Man (sound apprentice)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Monty

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page