No photo available. Represent Kostas Triantafyllopoulos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 209,883 this week

Kostas Triantafyllopoulos

Kostas Triantafyllopoulos (also written as Kostas Triantafillopoulos) was born on February 8, 1956 in Athinaio, Arcadia, Greece. He graduated Athens Drama School in 1977. He has played a wide variety of roles on stage from Greek tragedy, Aristophanes, William Shakespeare and Anton Chekhov to contemporary American drama (Eugene O'Neill, Arthur ... See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kostas Triantafyllopoulos's work have you seen?

Known For

Paperboat
Paperboat Father
(2008)
The Island
The Island Athanasiou
(2009)
Too Late Tommorow
Too Late Tommorow Sifis' Boss
(2002)
Babalou
Babalou Zisis (2004)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2014 Oi symmathites (TV Series) (2015-2016)
 2009 The Island
Athanasiou
 2008 I katallili stigmi (TV Series)
Thodoros
 2008 Ta mystika tis Edem (TV Series)
Eukleidis Fokas (2011)
 2008 Paperboat (Short)
Father
 2008 Kra (TV Series) (voice)
 2007 Super babas (TV Series)
Kostis
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Kostis
 2006 Irthe ki edese (TV Series)
Dionysis (2007)
 2005 Woman Is... a Tough Person
Detective Karabeos
 2005 Peninta-Peninta (TV Series)
Hippocrates Beloutsis
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Hippocrates Beloutsis
 2005 O dromos (TV Movie)
 2004 Babalou (TV Series)
Zisis (2004)
 2004 Kaneis de leei s' agapo (TV Series)
Stefanos
 2003 Mia agapi, mia zoi (TV Series) (2003)
 2002 Fevga (TV Series)
 2002 Too Late Tommorow
Sifis' Boss
 2001 Drosoulites (TV Series)
 1999 Taxim (TV Series)
 1995 The Bridge (Short)
Guard (voice)
 1994 To teleftaio adio (TV Series)
 1992 Oi frouroi tis Ahaias (TV Series)
 1992 Politis Babis (TV Series)
 1991 Ypografi Priftis (TV Series) (1991)
 1990 Akrivi mou Sofia (TV Series)
Constantine I of Greece (1990)
 1990 To Retire (TV Series)
- Episode #1.20 (1990)
- Episode #1.10 (1990)
 1989 Pagides (Video)
 1989 Zitima hronou (Video)
 1988 Froutopia (TV Series)
Koumasis the Arbutus
- To spasmeno parathyro (1988) ... Koumasis the Arbutus (voice)
- I iptameni kourelou (1988) ... (voice)
 1985 The Hugger
 1985 Stohos i ekdikisi (Video)
Policeman
 1984 Ela na... gymnothoume, darling
Nikolas Bistos
 1977 O arhontohoriatis (TV Movie)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

From November 1998 to July 1999 he participated in the world grand tour of the National Theatre of Greece with the tragedy "Medea" by Euripides playing the role of Creon. The tour included performances in Turkey, France, Australia, Israel, Portugal, USA, Canada, Denmark, Bulgaria, China and Japan See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Konstantinos Triantafyllopoulos

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Kostas Triantafyllopoulos on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page