No photo available. Represent Hijo del Santo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 711,061 this week

Hijo del Santo

Hijo del Santo was born in 1963 in Mexico. He is an actor, known for Santo: Infraterrestre (2001), Chanoc y el hijo del Santo contra los vampiros asesinos (1981) and Santo: la leyenda del enmascarado de plata (1993). See full bio »

Born:

in Mexico

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hijo del Santo's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Son of El Santo | Jorge Guzmán | Niño Jorgito | El Hijo del Santo

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Santo.

Contribute to This Page