STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 96,734 this week

Charles Daniel Sandoval


Charles Daniel Sandoval was born on May 13, 1975. He is an actor, known for Man Push Cart (2005), The War Within (2005) and West Bank Brooklyn (2002). See full bio »

Born:

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Daniel Sandoval's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Man Push Cart
Man Push Cart Mohammad
(2005)
The War Within
(2005)
West Bank Brooklyn
West Bank Brooklyn Ali Sahid
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2005 The War Within
Khalid
 2005 Man Push Cart
Mohammad
 2002 West Bank Brooklyn
Ali Sahid
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

[2000] New York Shakespeare Festival in the Park production of "Julius Caesar" starring Geoffrey Wright. See more »

Alternate Names:

Danny Sandoval

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

New York, New York See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page