No photo available. Represent Alex Lovell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 131,910 this week

Alex Lovell

Alex Lovell was born on March 28, 1973 in Harrogate, Yorkshire, England. She is known for her work on BrainTeaser (2002), Deal or No Deal? (2005) and Points West (1957). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Alex Lovell? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available starting today. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2489 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 2504 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Alex Lovell.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2008 Love Soup (TV Series)
Reporter
- Human Error (2008) ... Reporter
 2007 The Bill (TV Series)
Lisa Spence
- Moving Target: Part 1 (2007) ... Lisa Spence
 2004 My Dad's the Prime Minister (TV Series)
DJ
- Exam (2004) ... DJ
 1999 Playhouse Disney (TV Series)
Little Alex
 1997 Timmy Towers (TV Series)
Miss Thing
- Timmy Towers Gets Tarted Up ... Miss Thing
- The Mallett House of Horors ... Miss Thing
- Spring Cleaning ... Miss Thing
- No Time Like the Present ... Miss Thing
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1997 UFO: Down to Earth (TV Series documentary) (researcher - 1 episode)
- Reason to Believe (1997) ... (researcher)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2007-2013 Points West (TV Series)
Herself - Presenter
- Episode dated 7 January 2013 (2013) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode dated 23 May 2012 (2012) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode dated 17 April 2012 (2012) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode dated 9 December 2011 (2011) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode dated 3 September 2010 (2010) ... Herself - Presenter
 2011 Casualty (TV Series)
Herself - Reporter
- Thanks for Today (2011) ... Herself - Reporter
 2005-2006 Deal or No Deal? (TV Series)
Voiceover
- Episode #3.4 (2006) ... Voiceover (voice, uncredited)
- Episode #2.168 (2006) ... Voiceover (voice, uncredited)
- Episode #2.167 (2006) ... Voiceover (voice, uncredited)
- Episode #2.166 (2006) ... Voiceover (voice, uncredited)
- Episode #2.165 (2006) ... Voiceover (voice, uncredited)
 2005 FAQ U (TV Series)
Himself - Voiceover
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Himself - Voiceover (voice)
 2002 The Wright Stuff (TV Series)
Herself - Panelist
- Episode dated 25 September 2002 (2002) ... Herself - Panelist
 2002 BrainTeaser (TV Series)
Presenter
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial (voice over) for LK Today (2004)

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

This lady has an amazing 4 different careers all running at once - actress, children's entertainer, presenter and newsreader!.

Nickname:

Bongo

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
First post!! armen-13
phwoooaarrr! Keith_in_Brighton_UK
Discuss Alex Lovell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page