STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 94,348 this week

Dong-geon Lee


Dong-geon Lee was born on July 26, 1980 in Seoul, South Korea. He is an actor, known for Paris ei yeonin (2004), 7 Ilui Wangbi (2017) and Jigeum sarangha-neun saramgwa salgo issumnika? (2007). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 95 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 
a list of 238 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 69 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dong-geon Lee's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Paris ei yeonin
Paris ei yeonin Soo-Hyuk Yoon
(2004)
7 Ilui Wangbi
7 Ilui Wangbi King Yeonsangun
(2017)
Paemilli
Paemilli Ha Yeong-cheol
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2017 7 Ilui Wangbi (TV Series)
King Yeonsangun
- Episode #1.16 (2017) ... King Yeonsangun
- Episode #1.15 (2017) ... King Yeonsangun
- Episode #1.14 (2017) ... King Yeonsangun
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... King Yeonsangun
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... King Yeonsangun
 2016 Aegean Love
Chris
 2016 Wolgyesoo Yangbokjum Shinsadeul (TV Series)
Lee Dong-jin
 2015 Syupeodaedi Yeol (TV Series)
Han Yeol
- Episode #1.16 (2015) ... Han Yeol
- Episode #1.15 (2015) ... Han Yeol
- Episode #1.14 (2015) ... Han Yeol
- Episode #1.13 (2015) ... Han Yeol
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... Han Yeol
 2013 Marry Him If You Dare (TV Series)
Kim Shin
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Kim Shin
- Episode #1.15 (2013) ... Kim Shin
- Episode #1.14 (2013) ... Kim Shin
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Kim Shin
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Kim Shin
 2008 Bam-i-myeon Bam-a-da (TV Series)
Kim Beom-sang, Ancient art expert (2008)
 2007 Saranghandamyeon ideulcheoleom (TV Series)
Jung Tae
 2006 Smile Again (TV Series)
Ban Ha Jin
 2005 B-hyeong namja chingu
Young-bin
 2004 Yurihwa (TV Series)
Han Dong-joo / Yuichi Yamamoto
 2004 Paris ei yeonin (TV Series)
Soo-Hyuk Yoon
 2004 Nang rang 18 seh (TV Series)
Kwon Hyuk-joon
 2003 Sangdooya hakgyo kaja! (TV Series)
Kang, Min-suk
- Episode #1.16 (2003) ... Kang, Min-suk
- Episode #1.15 (2003) ... Kang, Min-suk
- Episode #1.14 (2003) ... Kang, Min-suk
- Episode #1.13 (2003) ... Kang, Min-suk
- Episode #1.12 (2003) ... Kang, Min-suk
 2002 Paemilli
Ha Yeong-cheol
 2002 Ne meotdaero haera (TV Series)
Dong-Jin Han
 2002 Friends (TV Series)
Park Kyung Joo
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2009 Sagishi Ririko (TV Series) (performer: "Believer")
 2005 B-hyeong namja chingu (performer: "And I Love You So")

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Dong Gun Lee

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Once was Singer.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page