No photo available. Represent Shii Ann Huang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 827,787 this week

Shii Ann Huang

Shii Ann Huang was born on January 24, 1974 in Taipei, Taiwan. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 53 people
created 09 Aug 2014
 
a list of 91 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shii Ann Huang's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Survivor
Survivor Herself - Sook Jai Tribe / Herself - Mogo Mogo Tribe / Herself / Herself - Chaboga Mogo Tribe / Herself - Fourth Juror / Chaboga Mogo Tribes / Chapera Tribes / Herself - Chapera / Herself - Mogo Mogo
(2002-2004)
Late Show with David Letterman
Late Show with David Letterman Herself / Herself - Guest
(2002-2004)
The Early Show
The Early Show Herself
(2002-2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2002-2004 Survivor (TV Series)
Herself - Sook Jai Tribe / Herself - Mogo Mogo Tribe / Herself / ...
- Survivor: America's Tribal Council (2004) ... Herself
- The Sole Surviving All-Star (2004) ... Herself - Fourth Juror
- Survivor: All-Stars - The Reunion (2004) ... Herself
- The Instigator (2004) ... Herself - Fourth Juror
- A Chapera Surprise (2004) ... Herself - Chaboga Mogo Tribe
 2002-2004 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 4 May 2004 (2004) ... Herself
- Hillary Clinton/The Roots (2004) ... Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 19 December 2002 (2002) ... Herself
 2002-2004 The Early Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 30 April 2004 (2004) ... Herself
- Episode dated 1 November 2002 (2002) ... Herself
 2003 VH1 Goes Inside (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Survivor (2003) ... Herself
 2003 Survivor: Men vs. Women Rumble in the Jungle (TV Special)
Co-Host
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2002 Survivor (TV Series)
Herself
- Slip Through Your Fingers (2002) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Only "Survivor: All-Stars" contestant that was voted off before her tribes merged in her original appearance ("Survivor: Thailand"). See more »

Nickname:

Shii-Devil

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page