No photo available. Represent Puk Elgård? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,789 this week

Puk Elgård

Puk Elgård was born on February 3, 1968. She is a writer and actress, known for Aftenshowet (2007), Go' morgen Danmark (1996) and Vinterklar (2003). See full bio »

Born:

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Puk Elgård's work have you seen?

Known For

Aftenshowet
Aftenshowet Herself - Host / Herself
(2009-2014)
Go' morgen Danmark
Go' morgen Danmark Herself - Host / Herself (from Aalborg) / Herself (from Haderslev) / Herself (from Herning) / Herself (from Hillerød) / Herself (from Odense) / Herself - Reporter (from Rødbyhavn)
(2015-2017)
Vinterklar
Vinterklar Writer
(2003)
Den store mission i USA
Den store mission i USA Herself - Host
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2003 Vinterklar (TV Series) (writer)
 1994 Børne 1'eren (TV Series) (1997)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Puk Elgaard
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page