No photo available. Represent Jesper Binzer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 49,572 this week

Jesper Binzer

Jesper was born in Copenhagen in 1965. He and his brother Jacob aka Cobber, both had a great interest in music. They grew up both in the rising Rock'n'Roll culture in Copenhagen in the mid/late 70s and 80s. Together with Stig Pedersen and Peter L. Jensen they formed the band "Disneyland After Dark" in 1982, though they were first really noticeable ... See full bio »

Get to Know These First-Time Oscar Nominees

Andrew Garfield, Mahershala Ali, Ruth Negga, and five others received their first-ever acting nominations for 2017. While these actors are new to the Academy Awards, you may recognize them from their earlier work.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 02 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesper Binzer's work have you seen?

Known For

D.A.D.: True Believer
(2008)
D:A:D
D:A:D Himself - Singer / Musician
(1998)
DMA04 velkommen
DMA04 velkommen Himself - D:A:D
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2011 Ronal Barbaren
Gimp Bird / Drunk Guy (voice)
 2009 Lulu & Leon (TV Series)
Musiker
- Noget ved musikken (2009) ... Musiker
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jesper Bintzer | D-A-D | The Whiteouts
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Made the song "I Won't Cut My Hair" as a following by his mother telling him to cut his hair somewhere between 1982 and 1985.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page