No photo available. Represent Sonny Siaki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 715,360 this week

Sonny Siaki

Sonny Siaki was born on July 23, 1974 in Pago Pago, Western Samoa as Sonny Uaita Siaki. He is an actor, known for NWA: Total Nonstop Action (2002), ROH: Unscripted (2002) and TNA Wrestling: Victory Road (2004). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sonny Siaki's work have you seen?

Known For

NWA: Total Nonstop Action
(2002-2003)
ROH: Unscripted
ROH: Unscripted Sonny Siaki
(2002)
TNA Wrestling: Victory Road
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2011 Family Feud: 2012 Edition (Video Game)
Sonny Siaki
 2007 PWU Power Surge TV (TV Series) (2007)
 2005 PWU Heavyweight Title Tournament (Video)
Sonny Siaki
 2005 UXW: Elements of Extreme (Video)
Sonny Siaki
 2004-2005 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Sonny Siaki
- Episode #2.12 (2005) ... Sonny Siaki
- Episode #2.6 (2005) ... Sonny Siaki
- Episode #1.31 (2004) ... Sonny Siaki
- Episode #1.29 (2004) ... Sonny Siaki
- Episode #1.25 (2004) ... Sonny Siaki
 2003 TNA Wrestling: Best of X-Division Matches (Video)
Sonny Siaki
 2003 Urban Empire Wrestling: The Legacy Begins (Video)
Sonny Siaki
 2002 ROH: Unscripted (Video)
Sonny Siaki
 2000 UWA Urban Wrestling Alliance (TV Series)
Money
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Money
- Episode #1.5 (2000) ... Money
- Episode #1.4 (2000) ... Money
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... Money
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Money
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Siaki played football at the East Carolina University. See more »

Trademark:

Finishing Move: Siakilypse (Modified Swinging Neckbreaker) See more »

Nickname:

Ace in the Hole See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page