STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,009 this week

Nadine Velazquez (I)


Nadine Velazquez was born on November 20, 1978 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Flight (2012), My Name Is Earl (2005) and Snitch (2013). She was previously married to Marc Provissiero. See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 32 people
created 26 Sep 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 13 Nov 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 11 Feb 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 30 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nadine Velazquez's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Flight
Flight Katerina Marquez
(2012)
My Name Is Earl
My Name Is Earl Catalina
(2005-2009)
Snitch
Snitch Analisa
(2013)
War
War Maria
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
 2017/II Asher (pre-production)
Marina
 2017 Sharon 1.2.3. (post-production)
Sharon #2
 2014 Siempre Seras (Short) (completed)
Ana
 2017 Six (TV Mini-Series)
Jackie Ortiz
- End Game (2017) ... Jackie Ortiz
- Confession (2017) ... Jackie Ortiz
- Collateral (2017) ... Jackie Ortiz
- Man Down (2017) ... Jackie Ortiz
 2016 Z Nation (TV Series)
Camilla
- Doc's Angels (2016) ... Camilla
 2016 The Charnel House
Charlotte Reaves
 2016 Within
Melanie Alexander
 2016 Ride Along 2
Tasha
 2016 Aztec Warrior
Lisa
 2016 Discarnate
Maya Sanchez
 2009-2015 The League (TV Series)
Sofia
- Adios y Bienvenidos (2015) ... Sofia
- The Block (2015) ... Sofia
- The Blind Spot (2015) ... Sofia
- EBDBBnB (2014) ... Sofia
 2015 Love Is a Four-Letter Word (TV Movie)
Rebecca
 2015 Win, Lose or Love (TV Movie)
Nancy Gander
 2014 The Exes (TV Series)
Alessandra
- The Devil Wears Hanes (2014) ... Alessandra
 2014 Sister
 2014 Killer Women (TV Series)
Martina Alvarez
- La Sicaria (2014) ... Martina Alvarez
 2014/I Clarity
Carmen - Adult
 2013 Real Husbands of Hollywood (TV Series)
Nadine Velazquez
- Outdated (2013) ... Nadine Velazquez (uncredited)
 2013 Arrested Development (TV Series)
Rosalita
- It Gets Better (2013) ... Rosalita
 2013 Raising Hope (TV Series)
Valentina
- Making the Band (2013) ... Valentina
 2013/I Snitch
Analisa
 2012 Guitar Face (Short)
Ana Lucia
 2010 Byron (Short)
Jessica
 2010 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Linda Leon
- Ko'olauloa (2010) ... Linda Leon
 2010 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Sarah Walker
- Sudden Death (2010) ... Sarah Walker
 2010 Scrubs (TV Series)
Nicole
- Our True Lies (2010) ... Nicole
 2009 Gary Unmarried (TV Series)
Sophia
- Gary and Allison's Friend (2009) ... Sophia
 2009 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Marcia Vasquez
- Dead Reckoning (2009) ... Marcia Vasquez
 2009/II A Day in the Life
Special Agent Natasha
 2005-2009 My Name Is Earl (TV Series)
Catalina
- Dodge's Dad (2009) ... Catalina
- Gospel (2009) ... Catalina
- Bullies (2009) ... Catalina
 2008 Husband for Hire (TV Movie)
Lola
 2007 War
Maria
 2007 Kings of South Beach (TV Movie)
Olivia Palacios
 2005 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Myra Gonzalez
- Mothwoman (2005) ... Myra Gonzalez
 2005 House of the Dead 2 (TV Movie)
Rodriguez
 2005 Sueño
Claudia
 2005 Hollywood Vice (TV Movie)
Marla Flynt
 2004 Blast
Luna
 2004 Entourage (TV Series)
Janeen
- New York (2004) ... Janeen
 2004 The Last Ride (TV Movie)
JJ Cruz
 2003 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Anna
- Episode #1.4155 (2003) ... Anna
 2003 Chasing Papi
Attractive Woman at Conga Club (as Nadine E. Velazquez)
 2003 Biker Boyz
Allison (as Nadine E. Velazquez)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (29 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Nadine Velasquez | Nadine E. Velazquez

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I am Puerto Rican. I think Latinas are sexy, and being one, it has influenced a lot of my style, but being an official Los Angelite, this town has influenced most of my daily style, which is relaxed & easy. See more »

Trivia:

Ranked #93 in Maxim's "100 Sexiest Women" (2004). See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I dont think shes ugly buut this picture is so awful IDThatHasntBeenTaken
Hot! Hot! Hot! Armaha
Has she had major cosmetic surgery? Sadako_Skiba
Related to? squeakytoy
Prison Break? FeZiR
Dating? BabieK2sweet4u-1
Discuss Nadine Velazquez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page