No photo available. Represent Nigel Pollock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,580 this week

Nigel Pollock

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Nigel Pollock »

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nigel Pollock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Free Fire
Free Fire Art Director
(2016)
'71
'71 Art Director
(2014)
High-Rise
High-Rise Art Director
(2015)
The Lost City of Z
The Lost City of Z Art Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (16 credits)
 2017 Mary Shelley (supervising art director) (post-production)
 2016 Free Fire (supervising art director)
 2016 Line of Duty (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #3.3 (2016)
- Episode #3.2 (2016)
- Episode #3.1 (2016)
 2015 High-Rise
 2015 Killing Jesus (TV Movie)
 2014 X Moor
 2014 '71 (supervising art director)
 2013 Youngers (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- United We Stand (2013)
- Money Mad (2013)
- Enigma (2013)
 2013 Dani's Castle (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Rich (2013)
- Aunt Marjorie (2013)
- Bogmoor Birthday (2013)
- Witch World (2013)
 2010-2013 Pajanimals (TV Series) (28 episodes)
- Spooky Costumes (2013)
 2011 Big and Small (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Moon Race (2011)
- Hopalong Small (2011)
- Gone Fishin' (2011)
- The Egg (2011)
 2004 Stray Cats: Rumble in Brixton (Video documentary)
Show Show Art department (12 credits)
Show Show Production designer (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nigel David Pollock

Contribute to This Page