Pete Nilson was born on October 12, 1967 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada as Peter William Nilson. He is known for his work on Blade II (2002), Saw II (2005) and Silent Hill (2006). He has been married to Weight, Sarah since October 31, 2004. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Pete Nilson? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Pete Nilson.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (21 credits)
 2012 The Vow (location support)
 2009 Amelia (on-set caterer - uncredited)
 2009 The Time Traveler's Wife (on-set caterer)
 2008 Max Payne (on-set caterer)
 2008 Of Murder and Memory (TV Movie) (on-set caterer)
 2008/I The Echo (on-set caterer)
 2008 The Rocker (on-set caterer)
 2007 Dead Silence (caterer: second unit)
 2006 Saw III (caterer)
 2006 Heartstopper (caterer)
 2006 Silent Hill (caterer)
 2006 The House (location security)
 2005 Cheaper by the Dozen 2 (caterer)
 2005 Saw II (caterer)
 2005 Beautiful People (TV Series) (caterer)
 2005 Our Fathers (TV Movie) (location security)
 2005 The Pacifier (location security)
 2005 Assault on Precinct 13 (location security)
 2004 A Very Married Christmas (TV Movie) (location security)
 2004 ReGenesis (TV Series) (caterer)
 2004 Resident Evil: Apocalypse (location security)
Show Show Makeup Department (16 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Peter Nilson

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Don't panic.

Nickname:

Mostly Harmless

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Pete Nilson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page