No photo available. Represent Christopher Goddard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 119,737 this week

Christopher Goddard (I)

Christopher Goddard was born on May 17, 1977 in Lucan, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor, known for Monster Brawl (2011), Undressed (1999) and The Outhouse (2003). He has been married to Stephanie Goddard since August 16, 2003. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Follow all the action at San Diego Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Related News

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Goddard's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Monster Brawl
Monster Brawl Sheriff Moran
(2011)
Undressed
Undressed Cody Travis / Cody
(2002)
The Outhouse
The Outhouse Host (2003)
(2003)
Driver's Test
Driver's Test Boyfriend
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2011 Scare Tactics (TV Series)
Mutant Dock Hand / Dr. Jekyll / Park Ranger
- Blown to Little Green Peaces (2011) ... Mutant Dock Hand
- Tracy the tour Guide ... Park Ranger
 2011 Monster Brawl
Sheriff Moran
 2009 Air Emergency (TV Series documentary)
Charley Pereira
- Frozen in Flight (2009) ... Charley Pereira
 2009 Being Erica (TV Series)
Groomsman #2
- Til Death (2009) ... Groomsman #2
 2007 Driver's Test (Short)
Boyfriend
 2003 The Outhouse (TV Series)
Host (2003)
 2002 Undressed (TV Series)
Cody Travis / Cody
- Girls Interrupted (2002) ... Cody
- Episode #6.43 (2002) ... Cody Travis
- Episode #6.42 (2002) ... Cody Travis
- Episode #6.41 (2002) ... Cody Travis
- Stuck on 'U' (2002) ... Cody Travis
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Goddard

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a twin brother, Brad Goddard, who also appeared with him in "Undressed" (1999). See more »

Nickname:

Gino

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Christopher Goddard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page