STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,362 this week

Frankie Kazarian


Frankie Kazarian was born on August 4, 1977 in Anaheim, California, USA. He is an actor, known for TNA Impact! Wrestling (2004), Backyard Dogs (2000) and Ring of Honor Reloaded Tour: California, PA (2015). He has been married to Tracy Brookshaw since January 7, 2010. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Frankie Kazarian? Add contact information

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 06 Aug 2011
 
a list of 138 people
created 12 Jun 2012
 
a list of 6 people
created 26 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frankie Kazarian's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

TNA Impact! Wrestling
TNA Impact! Wrestling Kazarian / Kaz / Suicide / Frankie Kazarian
(2004-2013)
Backyard Dogs
Backyard Dogs Snake Duggan
(2000)
Ring of Honor War of the Worlds 2015
(2015)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Video (42 credits)
 2005 AWS: You Get What You Pay For (Video)
Frankie Kazarian / Masked Spymaster #3
 2000 Backyard Dogs (Video)
Snake Duggan (as Frankie Gerdelman)
 2000 NECW's Greatest Matches: Gateway to Greatness (Video)
'The Future' Frankie Kazarian
Show Show Actor: TV (16 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (23 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in a Chef Boyardee commercial with the Hardy Boyz.

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Evolution | Frankie Gerdelman

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The wrestler in the Suicide costume on TNA Wrestling. See more »

Nickname:

Kaz See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
kazarian velrosewills
Discuss Frankie Kazarian on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page