STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 503,555 this week

Sammul Chan


Sammul Chan was born on May 4, 1978 in Hong Kong as Chan Kin-Fung. He is an actor, known for Laughing Gor: Bin chit (2009), Daai cheung foo (2003) and Hok Gaing Hung Sum (2005). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Four Questions With "Altered Carbon" Star Will Yun Lee

"Altered Carbon" star Will Yun Lee reveals his most underrated role, the role he is best known for, and his favorite snack on set.

Watch now

Related News

Film Review: ‘Ten Years’
| Variety - Film News
Virtual Recall (2010) Movie Review
| Beyond Hollywood

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sammul Chan's work have you seen?

Known For

Laughing Gor: Bin chit
Laughing Gor: Bin chit Police Constable
(2009)
Daai cheung foo
Daai cheung foo Steward
(2003)
Hok Gaing Hung Sum
Hok Gaing Hung Sum Wai Pak-kiu
(2005)
Hok king chiu kik
Hok king chiu kik Lee Pak-kiu
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2017 Magnificent Sword with Beauty (TV Series)
Wen Yi
 2016 Affairs of the Heart (TV Mini-Series)
Dr. Lee
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Dr. Lee
 2014 The Investiture of the Gods (TV Series)
Jiang Ziya
 2011 The Golden Age of the Leftover Ladies (TV Series)
Li Hao
- Episode #1.17 (2011) ... Li Hao
- Episode #1.18 (2011) ... Li Hao
- Episode #1.19 (2011) ... Li Hao
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... Li Hao
- Episode #1.21 (2011) ... Li Hao
 2009 Laughing Gor: Bin chit
Police Constable (as Lee, Pak Kiu)
 2009 Hok king chiu kik (TV Series)
Lee Pak-kiu
 2003-2008 Survivor's Law (TV Series)
Vincent Cheuk
- Episode #2.20 (2008) ... Vincent Cheuk
- Episode #2.19 (2008) ... Vincent Cheuk
- Episode #2.18 (2008) ... Vincent Cheuk
- Episode #2.16 (2008) ... Vincent Cheuk
- Episode #2.15 (2008) ... Vincent Cheuk
 2007 Hok king chut gaan (TV Series)
Lee Pak-kiu
 2006 Chiu bao dai chong (TV Series)
Lam Ka-seun
 2006 Chor lun yau lei chi ngor oi yee ka yan
Zhijie's drinking buddy
 2005 Sik fat doi yin yan (TV Series)
Ching Hok-kun
 2005 Hok Gaing Hung Sum (TV Series)
Wai Pak-kiu
 2005 Hak bak jin cheung
Peter (as Samuel Chan)
 2003 Sai kwan dai siu (TV Series)
Tsang Kwok-bong
 2003 Chung seung wan siu (TV Series)
Man Ho-Chung (Donald)
 2003 Daai cheung foo
Steward
 2002 Zhu ba da lian meng
Peter
 2000 Phantom Call (as Samuel Chan Kin-Fung)
 2000 Yan fei yan mie (Short)
 1999 Yeung gwong ging chaat
Elite policeman
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 11¾" (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chen Jianfeng

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page