No photo available. Represent Wili Jönsson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,066 this week

Wili Jönsson

Wili Jönsson was born on March 27, 1942 in Amager, Denmark. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Wili Jönsson? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wili Jönsson's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2010 Submarino (music: "Fatherless Hill" - as Villy Jønsson)
 2005 Angels in Fast Motion (writer: "Lili Lili" - as Wili Jönsson)
 1977 Huset på Christianshavn (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Skifter og lytter (1977) ... (writer: "På banen (Derudaf)" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

GAS | Gasolin' | Gasolin | Willy Jönsson | Wili Jønsson | Willy Jønsson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1969-1978: Bassist in Denmark's most successful rock band Gasolin'.

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Wili Jönsson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page