No photo available. Represent Mirley Garcia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,742,148 this week

Mirley Garcia

Mirley Garcia was born on June 12, 1987 in Venezuela. She is known for her work on Mini*Pops (1983), Rugemania (1999) and El super club de los tigritos (1999). See full bio »

Born:

in Venezuela

'Black Panther' Cast on Becoming Their Characters

The members of the cast of Black Panther share the moment they became one with their characters. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mirley Garcia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mini*Pops
Mini*Pops Lead Singer & Dancer (Dancer)
(1983)
Rugemania
Rugemania Dancer
(1999)
Maite
Maite Miscellaneous Crew
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1999 El super club de los tigritos (TV Series)
Dancer
 1999 Rugemania (TV Series)
Dancer
 1998 El club de Los Tigritos (TV Series)
Mini Gloria Trevis
- Mini Favoritos (1998) ... Mini Gloria Trevis
 1983 Mini*Pops (TV Series)
Lead Singer & Dancer (Dancer)
 1962 Sábado gigante (TV Series)
Mini Gloria Trevis
- LittleStars ... Mini Gloria Trevis
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1997 Maite (TV Series) (dancer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1962 Sábado gigante (TV Series)
Herself
- Talento Infantil ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mirley Garcia Liendo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page