No photo available. Represent Danny Carney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 273,923 this week

Danny Carney (I)

Danny Carney was born on October 29, 1979 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA. He is known for his work on Shutter Island (2010), WWE Tough Enough (2001) and The Box (2009). See full bio »

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Carney's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shutter Island
Shutter Island Nazi SS Guard
(2010)
WWE Tough Enough
WWE Tough Enough Himself (2002)
(2001)
The Box
The Box Soldier
(2009)
The Stazzi Studio
The Stazzi Studio Sound Department
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Sound department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2010 Shutter Island
Nazi SS Guard (uncredited)
 2009/I The Box
Soldier (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2011 The Stazzi Studio (Short) (sound mixer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2001 WWE Tough Enough (TV Series)
Himself (2002)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Danimal

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page