STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 465 this week

Michael Stahl-David


Michael Stahl-David was born on October 28, 1982 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Cloverfield (2008), In Your Eyes (2014) and The Congress (2013). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 15 Mar 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 11 May 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 31 Dec 2013
 
a list of 610 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Stahl-David's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Cloverfield
Cloverfield Rob Hawkins
(2008)
In Your Eyes
In Your Eyes Dylan Kershaw
(2014)
The Congress
The Congress Steve
(2013)
Just in Time for Christmas
(2015)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (16 credits)
  Untitled Miami Project (TV Movie) (completed)
Bobby Nickel
 2015 Just in Time for Christmas (TV Movie)
Jason Stewart
 2015 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Nathan Bacevich
- Undisclosed Recipients (2015) ... Nathan Bacevich
 2015 Newsreaders (TV Series)
Chip Dunstreet
- How the Sausage Is Made; Lottery Winners Lose (2015) ... Chip Dunstreet
 2014 New Girl (TV Series)
Ian
- Goldmine (2014) ... Ian
 2014 Two to Go (TV Movie)
Kurt
 2013 Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (TV Series)
Teddy
- Teddy Trouble... (2013) ... Teddy
 2013 Boomerang (TV Movie)
Sam Hamilton
 2012 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Will Ingram
- Wolf and Cub (2012) ... Will Ingram
- Legacy (2012) ... Will Ingram
 2010 My Generation (TV Series)
Steven Foster / Steven
- The Bed In (2010) ... Steven Foster
- Home Movies (2010) ... Steven Foster
- Pilot (2010) ... Steven
 2009 Mercy (TV Series)
Phil
- I Believe You Conrad (2009) ... Phil
 2009 Kings (TV Series)
Paul Ash
- Judgment Day (2009) ... Paul Ash
- First Night (2009) ... Paul Ash
 2009 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Josh Skinner
- Animal Rites (2009) ... Josh Skinner
 2007 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Riordan Grady
- Players (2007) ... Riordan Grady
Show Show Actor: Movie (13 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Tennessee Williams and Moises Kaufman's play, "One Arms," at the Steppenwolf Downstairs Theatre in Chicago, Illinois with Reynaldo Rosales, John McAdams, Jason Denuszek, Joe Van Slyke, and David Parkes in the cast. Moises Kaufman was also director. See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael Stahl David

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appearing in the Play "The Overwhelming" See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
he looks like.... Shauna_Creamer
Am I alone in this? rgarness
This guy..... aw2887
i LOOOOOOOOOOOVE HIM! thebigt
He's adorable! klipindorff
check it out - small mention memorycloud
Discuss Michael Stahl-David on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page