STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 4,163 this week

Michael Stahl-David


Michael Stahl-David was born on October 28, 1982 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Cloverfield (2008), In Your Eyes (2014) and Girls Against Boys (2012). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 11 months ago
 
list image
a list of 44 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 
a list of 33 people
created 15 Mar 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 09 May 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 03 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Stahl-David's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Cloverfield
Cloverfield Rob Hawkins
(2008)
In Your Eyes
In Your Eyes Dylan Kershaw
(2014)
Girls Against Boys
(2012)
Person of Interest
Person of Interest Will Ingram
(2012)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (17 credits)
 2017 Narcos (TV Series)
Chris Feistl
- Going Back to Cali (2017) ... Chris Feistl
- Todos Los Hombres del Presidente (2017) ... Chris Feistl
- Convivir (2017) ... Chris Feistl
- Sin Salida (2017) ... Chris Feistl
- Best Laid Plans (2017) ... Chris Feistl
 2017 Untitled Miami Project (TV Movie)
Bobby Nickel
 2015 Just in Time for Christmas (TV Movie)
Jason Stewart
 2015 Show Me a Hero (TV Mini-Series)
Jim Surdoval
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Jim Surdoval
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Jim Surdoval
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Jim Surdoval
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Jim Surdoval
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Jim Surdoval
 2015 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Nathan Bacevich
- Undisclosed Recipients (2015) ... Nathan Bacevich
 2015 Newsreaders (TV Series)
Chip Dunstreet
- How the Sausage Is Made; Lottery Winners Lose (2015) ... Chip Dunstreet
 2014 New Girl (TV Series)
Ian
- Goldmine (2014) ... Ian
 2014 Two to Go (TV Movie)
Kurt
 2013 Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (TV Series)
Teddy
- Teddy Trouble... (2013) ... Teddy
 2013 Boomerang (TV Movie)
Sam Hamilton
 2012 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Will Ingram
- Wolf and Cub (2012) ... Will Ingram
- Legacy (2012) ... Will Ingram
 2010 My Generation (TV Series)
Steven Foster / Steven
- The Bed In (2010) ... Steven Foster
- Birth/Rebirth (2010) ... Steven Foster
- Home Movies (2010) ... Steven Foster
- Pilot (2010) ... Steven
- Truth and Reconciliation ... Steven Foster
 2009 Mercy (TV Series)
Phil
- I Believe You Conrad (2009) ... Phil
 2009 Kings (TV Series)
Paul Ash
- The New King: Part One (2009) ... Paul Ash
- Judgment Day (2009) ... Paul Ash
- First Night (2009) ... Paul Ash
 2009 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Josh Skinner
- Animal Rites (2009) ... Josh Skinner
 2007 The Black Donnellys (TV Series)
Sean Donnelly
- Easy Is the Way (2007) ... Sean Donnelly
- The Black Drop (2007) ... Sean Donnelly
- Wasn't That Enough? (2007) ... Sean Donnelly
- When the Door Opens (2007) ... Sean Donnelly
- All of Us Are in the Gutter (2007) ... Sean Donnelly
 2007 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Riordan Grady
- Players (2007) ... Riordan Grady
Show Show Actor: Movie (14 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in a Coca-Cola commercial during the XLIV Super Bowl. See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael Stahl David

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Lincoln Park High School in Chicago, Illinois in 2001. He later attended Columbia College Chicago, where he graduated with a BA in Theater Arts. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

"Altered Carbon" Star Will Yun Lee: Who, What, When, and Where?

"Altered Carbon" star Will Yun Lee reveals his most underrated role, the role he is best known for, and his favorite snack on set.

Watch now