No photo available. Represent Karlheinz Braun? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,337,573 this week

Karlheinz Braun

Karlheinz Braun was born on July 4, 1932 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany. He is an actor, known for Hessische Geschichten (1986), Ich will nicht nur, daß ihr mich liebt - Der Filmemacher Rainer Werner Fassbinder (1993) and Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karlheinz Braun's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karl-Heinz Braun
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page