No photo available. Represent Peter Cox? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 180,173 this week

Peter Cox (VII)

Peter Cox was born on November 17, 1955 in London, England. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Peter Cox? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Cox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2014 Psych (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Break-Up (2014) ... (writer: "We Close Our Eyes" - uncredited)
 2002 Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (Video Game) (writer: "Call Me")
 1997 I'm Alan Partridge (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Basic Alan (1997) ... (writer: "Call Me" - uncredited)
 1995 Let It Be Me (performer: "I Can't Let Go Of You")
 1995 Stars in Their Eyes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.1 (1995) ... (writer: "We Close Our Eyes")
 1994 Corrina, Corrina (performer: "I Only Have Eyes For You")
 1990 Pretty Woman (writer: "King of Wishful Thinking")
 1987 Hot Child in the City (writer: "We Close Our Eyes" - as P. Cox)
 1985 Rocky IV (writer: "One Way Street")
 1985 Demons (writer: "We Close Our Eyes")
 1985 Miami Vice (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Prodigal Son (1985) ... (writer: "Goodbye Girl" - uncredited)
 1977 Barbara Broadcast (performer: "Azure Blue" - uncredited)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Go West
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singer with pop duo Go West. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Peter Cox on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page