No photo available. Represent Mi-kyeong Yang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 111,790 this week

Mi-kyeong Yang

Mi-kyeong Yang was born on July 25, 1961 in South Korea. She is an actress, known for Castaway on the Moon (2009), The Great Jang-Geum (2003) and Burshi (1987). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mi-kyeong Yang? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mi-kyeong Yang's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2013 Pretty Boy (TV Series)
Kim Mi Sook
 2009 Castaway on the Moon
Female Kim's Mom (as MiKyung Yang)
 2003 The Great Jang-Geum (TV Series)
Attendant court lady Han
 2003 The Crescent Moon (credit only)
 2002 Sunlight Upon Me (TV Series)
Kim Yeonsook
 2000 Truth Game
 1998 Paradise Lost
 1987 Burshi
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mi-gyeong Yang | MiKyung Yang

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Mi-kyeong Yang on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page