No photo available. Represent Mame Yamada? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 143,954 this week

Mame Yamada

Mame Yamada was born on July 28, 1965 in Kobe, Japan as Hiromi Yamada. He is an actor, known for Tokyo Gore Police (2008), Kimyô na sâkasu (2005) and Aoi haru (2001). See full bio »

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mame Yamada's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tokyo Gore Police
(2008)
Kimyô na sâkasu
(2005)
Aoi haru
Aoi haru Hanada-sensei
(2001)
Yôkai daisensô
Yôkai daisensô Noderabô
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2014 Wonogawa
 2010 Tekunikaraa (Short)
 2009 Alice in the Underworld (Video)
Alice
 2009 Yomigaeri no chi
Buddhist priest
 2007 Hamingu raifu
 2007 Baumkuchen (Video)
 2006/I Colors
Zero
 2006 Masters of Horror (TV Series)
Touter
- Imprint (2006) ... Touter
 2005 Yôkai daisensô
Noderabô
 2003 Nain souruzu
Hidemi Shiratori
 2003 Sex haitatsunin: Onna todokemasu
Deli-Health Manager
 2001 Aoi haru
Hanada-sensei
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

3' 3¼" (1 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The shortest magician in Japan

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page