No photo available. Represent Carlos Burle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,389,383 this week

Carlos Burle

Carlos Burle was born on November 9, 1967 in Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil. See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Burle's work have you seen?

Known For

Retratos Do Mar
Retratos Do Mar Himself
(2014)
Billabong Odyssey
Billabong Odyssey Himself - Surfer
(2003)
Immersion the Movie
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 Chasing Mavericks (the producers wish to thank)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2017 Red Chargers (Documentary)
Himself
 2016 Dia de Gigantes (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2014 Homem Peixe (TV Series)
Himself
 2014 Retratos Do Mar (TV Series)
Himself
 2013 Fantástico (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 14 July 2013 (2013) ... Himself
 2013 Peaking: A Big Wave Surfer's Perspective - Carlos Burle (Documentary short)
Himself
 2013 Explorers: Adventures of the Century (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Big Wave Surfers at Pororoca (2013) ... Himself
 2012 Caldeirão do Huck (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 December 2012 (2012) ... Himself
 2012 Immersion the Movie (Documentary)
Himself
 2012 Cheias de Charme (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.120 (2012) ... Himself
 2008 Inside Teahupoo (Short)
Himself
 2005 Tow in Surfing (Documentary)
Himself
 2003 Billabong Odyssey (Documentary)
Himself - Surfer
 2002 Surf Adventures: O Filme (Documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Carlinhos

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page