No photo available. Represent Noodles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,641 this week

Noodles (I)

Noodles was born on February 4, 1963 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Kevin Wasserman. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Noodles? Add or change photos

Fiercest Femmes Fatales

Here's a look at some unforgettable female characters who never had a problem mixing pleasure with danger.

View the whole gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noodles's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2007 Punk's Not Dead (Documentary) (writer: "Get It Right" - as Kevin Wasserman)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

The Offspring

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Guitarist of the California punk band The Offspring. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Noodles on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page