No photo available. Represent Sarah Maria Newman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 524,922 this week

Sarah Maria Newman

Sarah Maria Newman was born on November 1, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Manhattan Minutiae (2016), Girls! Girls! Girls! (2011) and A Different Kind of Christmas (1996). See full bio »

Buddy Cop Duos We Love

Fighting crime is better with a friend. Check out some of our favorite buddy cop duos.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 07 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Maria Newman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2016 Manhattan Minutiae
Fiona
 2012 How to Have a Happy Marriage (Short)
Mary
 2005 The Game of Their Lives
Wedding Singer (uncredited)
 2002 Buddy's Big Break
L.A. Girl
 1996 A Different Kind of Christmas (TV Movie)
Singer (as Sarah Weireter)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2012 How to Have a Happy Marriage (Short) (producer)
 2011 Girls! Girls! Girls! (producer)
 2010 Chase the Slut (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2010 Chase the Slut (music supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2011 Cougar Hunting (production supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2011 Cougar Hunting (production supervisor)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sarah Newman | Sarah Weireter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the great niece of composers Alfred Newman & Emil Newman. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page