No photo available. Represent Rick Allen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,416 this week

Rick Allen (VII)

Rick Allen was born on November 1, 1963 in Sheffield, England as Richard John Cyril Allen. He has been married to Lauren Monroe since October 10, 2003. They have one child. He was previously married to Stacy Gilbert. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rick Allen? Add or change photos

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 54 people
created 01 Oct 2011
 
a list of 408 people
created 06 Jul 2012
 
a list of 19 people
created 27 Sep 2012
 
a list of 118 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rick Allen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2012 Rock of Ages (writer: "Rock of Ages" - uncredited)
 2012 That's My Boy (writer: "Rock Of Ages")
 2007 Balls of Fury (writer: "Rock Of Ages", "Photograph", "Pour Some Sugar On Me" - as Richard Allen)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Def Leppard

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On 23 October 1995, he (as a member of Def Leppard) performed a concert in Tangier, Morocco; then later that same day the band performed in London, England; then that night they performed again in Vancouver, Canada. Three concerts on three different continents in 24 hours. That stunt landed Def Leppard in the Guinness Book of World Records. The following day, the band flew to Singapore to begin a... See more »

Trademark:

Famously plays with one arm having lost the other in a car accident

Nickname:

The Thundergod See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Rick Allen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page