No photo available. Represent Greg Messina? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,856,405 this week

Greg Messina

Greg Messina was born on March 17, 1975 in White Plains, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for The Real World (1992), The View (1997) and Soap Center (2000). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Greg Messina? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Messina's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2004 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Bartender
- Episode #1.14434 (2004) ... Bartender
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2004 Soap Center (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 April 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2001 The Real World (TV Series)
Himself
- Back to New York: Episode 22 (2001) ... Himself
- Episode #10.20 (2001) ... Himself
 1999 The View (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 November 1999 (1999) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Greg Messina played music producer, Kenny Ramos, in the TV Pilot, Waterfront, produced by pal Gregori J. Martin in 2002-2003.

Alternate Names:

Gregory Jason Messina
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Also a hip-hop artist and in 1995 released a single with the hip-hop group "Nonchalant" titled "Lazy Afternoon."

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Greg Messina on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page