No photo available. Represent Sabrina Washington? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,040,054 this week

Sabrina Washington

Sabrina Washington was born on October 27, 1978 in Harlesden, London, England as Sabrina Fredrica Washington. See full bio »

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 2762 people
created 30 Mar 2014
 
a list of 3667 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sabrina Washington's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game) (writer: "Scandalous")
  Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 2010) (performer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #1.117 (2010) ... (performer: "OMG (Oh My Gosh)") / (writer: "OMG (Oh My Gosh)", "Scandalous")
- Episode #1.93 (2010) ... (writer: "Scandalous")
 2004 Catwoman (writer: "Scandalous")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mis-Teeq
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Growing up, I always looked to the Americans. Groups like TLC, SWV and Jade were doing the kind of music I liked, but there was never anyone here for me to follow. And now we get kids coming up to us saying, 'Oh you're fantastic. And knowing that you've done it means that I can do it.' It's nice.

Trivia:

Her father was a reggae performer. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Sabrina Washington on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page