No photo available. Represent Nick Dinsmore? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 33,471 this week

Nick Dinsmore

Nick Dinsmore was born on December 17, 1975 in Jeffersonville, Indiana, USA. He is an actor, known for WWF Raw (1993), WWE Smackdown! (1999) and Summerslam (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nick Dinsmore? Add or change photos

Movies for Food Lovers

It's the time of year to break bread and raise a drink with loved ones. Sample some films sure to whet your movie appetites.

Sample some films about food

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Dinsmore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2014 The Zombie Movie
 2012 The Bob Show (TV Series)
- Super Mega Fest (2012)
 2012 Ring Ka King (TV Series)
Dr. Nicholas Dinsmore
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Dr. Nicholas Dinsmore
 2008 NWA Wrestling Showcase (TV Series)
 2007 WWE Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
- Episode #2.2 (2007) ... Eugene
- Episode #2.1 (2007) ... Eugene
 1998 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Nick Dinsmore
- Episode dated 26 December 1998 (1998) ... Nick Dinsmore
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Eugene Dinsmore | Eugene


6' (1.83 m)

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Rowdy Roddy Piper vs. Mr. Wonderful, Paul Orndorff; that's the first match I ever saw. I thought it was the coolest thing. I told anybody who'd listen, 'That's what I want to do when I grow up.' See more »


Made his WWE debut as Eugene, Eric Bischoff's "special" nephew. See more »


Finishing move: The People's Elbow See more »


Nick Dinsmore See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Eugene SUCKS! zer0cool526
had me fooled....... kasumichan67
Scary thought... leemerc2002
Released amonette202
Who knew this guy would be so entertaining, huh? Clams
Eugene's estimated return time. invisible_kid
Discuss Nick Dinsmore on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page