No photo available. Represent Kiyoko Suizenji? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 47,764 this week

Kiyoko Suizenji

Kiyoko Suizenji was born on October 9, 1945 in Kumamoto, Japan as Tamiko Hikita. She is an actress, known for Zatoichi's Cane-sword (1967), Okâsan to issho (2003) and Dekotora no Shu 5 (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kiyoko Suizenji? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kiyoko Suizenji's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2014 Senryokugai Sôsakan (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
 2003 Okâsan to issho (TV Series)
Yoshie Aramaki
 1987 Manga michi Vol.2 (TV Mini-Series)
 1967 Zatoichi's Cane-sword
Oharu
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1975 Maya the Bee (TV Series) (performer: "Mitsubachi Maya no boken", "Oyasumi Maya")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2007 Peke Pon (TV Series)
Herself
 1993 Downtown DX (TV Series)
Herself
 1992 Takajin no baâ (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
 1972 The 23rd Annual NHK kôhaku uta gassen (TV Movie)
Herself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chita

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Kiyoko Suizenji on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page