No photo available. Represent Su-Elise Nash? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 117,597 this week

Su-Elise Nash

Su-Elise was born in Dulwich, London on 22 May 1981, and shot to fame in the group Mis-Teeq. She was studying for a business degree at Middlesex University, with the intention of setting up a dance school, when she met the other band members. Mis-Teeq formed in 1999, and released their smash singles 'Why?' in 2000, reaching number 8 in the charts ... See full bio »

Born:

Watch Oscar-Nominee Willem Dafoe IMDb Himself

Funny Or Die takes Oscar nominee Willem Dafoe through credits from his colorful career, with revealing behind-the-scenes stories. Watch the first episode of our new series "IMDb Me."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Su-Elise Nash's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Catwoman
Catwoman Soundtrack
(2004)
Grand Theft Auto V
Grand Theft Auto V Soundtrack
(2013)
Babyfather
Babyfather Nubian Queen
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2016 Britain's Got More Talent (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #10.12 (2016) ... (writer: "Scandalous" - uncredited)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game) (writer: "Scandalous" - as Elise Nash)
 2010 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.117 (2010) ... (writer: "Scandalous")
- Episode #1.93 (2010) ... (writer: "Scandalous")
 2004 Catwoman (writer: "Scandalous")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sue Elise-Nash | Mis-Teeq | Su-Elise

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one brother, Marvin, and sisters Lisa, Helena, Savannah and Chrystina. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page