No photo available. Represent Wenn V. Deramas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 9,166 this week

Wenn V. Deramas (–2016)

Wenn V. Deramas was born as Edwin Villanes Deramas. He was a director and writer, known for Kahit puso'y masugatan (2012), Kokey (2007) and Mula sa puso (2011). He died on February 29, 2016 in Quezon City, Philippines. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 467 people
created 9 months ago
a list of 545 people
created 9 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wenn V. Deramas's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Kahit puso'y masugatan
Kokey Director
Mula sa puso
Mula sa puso Director
Wako Wako
Wako Wako Director


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director: Movie (31 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (22 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (18 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wenn V. De Ramas | Wenn Deramas

Message Boards

Recent Posts
RIP AndrewDavidScott76
Discuss Wenn V. Deramas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page