No photo available. Represent Joel Larson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 126,805 this week

Joel Larson

Joel Larson is known for his work on The Avengers (2012), Iron Man (2008) and The Hangover (2009). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joel Larson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Avengers
The Avengers Transportation Department
(2012)
Iron Man
Iron Man Transportation Department
(2008)
The Hangover
The Hangover Transportation Department
(2009)
Transformers
Transformers Transportation Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (39 credits)
 2017 Disjointed (TV Series) (transportation - 1 episode) (pre-production)
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... (transportation - uncredited)
 2017 Colony (TV Series) (transportation - 1 episode)
- Eleven.Thirteen (2017) ... (transportation - uncredited)
 2013-2017 Mom (TV Series) (transportation - 41 episodes)
- Bad Hand and British Royalty (2017) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- Freckled Bananas and a Little Schwinn (2016) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- Cornbread and a Cashmere Onesie (2016) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- Xanax and a Baby Duck (2016) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- Blow and a Free McMuffin (2016) ... (transportation - uncredited)
 2011-2017 The Big Bang Theory (TV Series) (transportation - 128 episodes)
- The Holiday Summation (2017) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- The Birthday Synchronicity (2016) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- The Property Division Collision (2016) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- The Geology Elevation (2016) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- The Brain Bowl Incubation (2016) ... (transportation - uncredited)
 2016 Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (TV Mini-Series) (transportation - 2 episodes)
- Summer (2016) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- Fall (2016) ... (transportation - uncredited)
 2016 The Neon Demon (transportation - uncredited)
 2010-2016 Mike & Molly (TV Series) (transportation - 88 episodes)
- Curse of the Bambino (2016) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- I See Love (2016) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- The Adoption Option (2016) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- Baby Bump (2016) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- Baby, Please Don't Go (2016) ... (transportation - uncredited)
 2015 Agent X (TV Series) (transportation - 1 episode)
- Angels & Demons (2015) ... (transportation - uncredited)
 2010-2015 Two and a Half Men (TV Series) (transportation - 86 episodes)
- Of Course He's Dead: Part 1 & 2 (2015) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- Don't Give a Monkey a Gun (2015) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- Boompa Loved His Hookers (2015) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- A Beer-Battered Rip-Off (2015) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- For Whom the Booty Calls (2015) ... (transportation - uncredited)
 2014 Legends (TV Series) (transportation - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2014) ... (transportation - uncredited)
 2013 Mob City (TV Series) (transportation - 3 episodes)
- Oxpecker (2013) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- Red Light (2013) ... (transportation - uncredited)
- Reason to Kill a Man (2013) ... (transportation - uncredited)
 2012 The Avengers (transportation)
 2011 Captain America: The First Avenger (transportation)
 2011 Thor (driver)
 2010 Iron Man 2 (driver)
 2009 The Hangover (driver: camera truck)
 2007-2009 Heroes (TV Series) (driver - 13 episodes)
- Chapter Ten '1961' (2009) ... (driver - uncredited)
- Chapter Seven 'Cold Snap' (2009) ... (driver - uncredited)
- Chapter One 'A Clear and Present Danger' (2009) ... (driver - uncredited)
- Chapter Thirteen 'Dual' (2008) ... (driver - uncredited)
- Chapter Twelve 'Our Father' (2008) ... (driver - uncredited)
 2009 I Love You, Man (driver - uncredited)
 2008 Seven Pounds (driver)
 2008 Get Smart (driver)
 2008 Iron Man (driver)
 2007 Area 57 (TV Movie) (driver)
 2007 Protect and Serve (TV Movie) (driver)
 2007 The Bucket List (driver - uncredited)
 2007 Transformers (driver)
 2007 Medium (driver)
 2007 October Road (TV Series) (driver - 1 episode)
- Best Friend Windows (2007) ... (driver)
 2006 Mission: Impossible III (driver)
 2005-2006 E-Ring (TV Series) (driver - 21 episodes)
- Acceptable Losses (2006) ... (driver)
- The Two Princes (2006) ... (driver)
- Isolation (2006) ... (driver)
- Brothers in Arms (2006) ... (driver)
- Hard Cell (2006) ... (driver)
 2006 Heroes (TV Series) (driver - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... (driver)
 2005 Elizabethtown (transportation - uncredited)
 2005 The Longest Yard (transportation)
 2004 Team America: World Police (transportation)
 2004 Sideways (driver: grip van)
 2004 Starsky & Hutch (driver)
 2003 Six Feet Under (TV Series) (driver - 13 episodes)
- I'm Sorry, I'm Lost (2003) ... (driver)
- Twilight (2003) ... (driver - uncredited)
- Death Works Overtime (2003) ... (driver)
- Everyone Leaves (2003) ... (driver)
- The Opening (2003) ... (driver)
 2003 Holes (driver)
 2002 The Time Machine (driver)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

The Grass Roots | The Grassroots
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared in the action film Aloha, Bobby and Rose (1975) racing his own Shelby GT in a race sequence with the film's star Paul LeMat. See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Joel Larson tenabeans
Discuss Joel Larson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page